mMkOP9p.png

TWRESAM.jpg

Ci63s2H.png

bGRxkKY.pngGbOQV3T.png

Best of 5 matches from this round on

SCHEDULE: (matches in YELLOW are yet to be confirmed)
REMEMBER! MATCHES BELOW WILL STILL NEED TO BE CONFIRMED BY BOTH TEAMS


SUNDAY (May 26th)

SEMI FINALS
7PM: B oS 3-1 RR
8PM: GOSU
3-1 UDEAD

3RD PLACEMENT
9PM: RR 3-1 UDEAD

FINALS
10PM: GOSU 3-0 B oS

 

QUARTER FINALS

SUNDAY
May 19th - 6PM: 331
2-3 B oS

TUESDAY
May 21st at 8PM: UDEAD 3-0 CUBE
May 21st at 10PM (5PM BRT): GOSU
3-1 GOD

FRIDAY
May 24th at 1AM (8PM BRT): UNKZ
2-2* RR

Kills: UNKZ 12 - 15 RR

ROUND OF 16

TUESDAY
May 14th - 4:45PM (European Central Time)/10:45PM (Hong Kong Time): FLOY 0-3 UDEAD

THURSDAY
May 16th - 10:15PM (European Central Time)/5:15PM (Brazilian Time): GOSU 3-0 BRZK
May 16th - 11PM (European Central Time)/6PM (Brazilian Time): NSDZ 0-2 B oS

FRIDAY
May 17th - 10PM (European Central Time)/5PM (Brazilian Time): KID 0-3 RR

SATURDAY
May 18th - 4PM (European Central Time)/10PM (Hong Kong Time): 24HR 0-2 331
May 18th - 5PM (European Central Time)/11PM (Hong Kong Time): WAC 1-3 CUBE
May 18th - 5:45PM (EU) / 12:45PM (BRT) / 11:45PM(HK): UNKZ 3-0 HIGHas
May 18th - 6:30PM (EU) / 1:30PM (BRT) / 12:30AM(HK): CHM 0-3 GOD

 

dgtXrlY.jpg

MVP: Gettt (16 Kills)
Best Team: UNKZ (11W 1L (54K))
Fastest Match: ISAED 0-3 CHM
Longest Match: 331 0-1 GOSU

 

r4xMNip.png

 

v6yDd5O.png

 

xsI9TGY.png

 

Matches:

WEDNESDAY
May 1st - 8:00PM (European Time): BoS 2-1 CUBE
May 1st - 8:30PM (European Time): CupRu 0-3 KID
May 1st - 11:00PM (6:00PM BRT): UNKZ 2-1 RR
May 1st - 11:30PM (6:30PM BRT): UNKZ 3-0 REI5
May 1st - 12:00AM (7:00PM BRT): RXSS 0-3 GOD
May 1st - 12:30PM (7:30PM BRT): BRZK 1-2 NSDZ

THURSDAY
May 2nd - 3:00PM (9:00PM Hong Kong Time): WAC 3-0 OTS
May 2nd - 3:30PM (9:30PM Hong Kong Time): 24HR 3-0 CN
May 2nd - 4:00PM (10:00PM Hong Kong Time): HIGHAS 3-0 ISAED
May 2nd - 4:30PM (10:30PM Hong Kong Time): 3BBZ 0-3 FLOY
May 2nd - 8:00PM (European Time): 331 0-1 GOSU
May 2nd - 8:30PM (European Time): GPSG 1-1 BoS
May 2nd - 12:00PM (7:00PM BRT): RXSS 0-3 LT
May 2nd - 1:30AM (8:30PM BRT): JUNIOR 0-3 UNKZ

FRIDAY
May 3rd - 3:00PM (09:00PM Hong Kong Time): HACK 0-3 WAC
May 3rd - 3:30PM (09:30PM Hong Kong Time): CHM 2-1 HIGHAS
May 3rd - 4:00PM (10:00PM Hong Kong Time): CN 1-2 HACK 
May 3rd - 4:30PM (10:30PM Hong Kong Time): FLOY 2-1 CHM
May 3rd - 6:30PM (European Time): HIGH 3-0 UDEAD
May 3rd - 7:45PM (European Time): GOSU 2-1 TS

SATURDAY
May 4th - 3:00PM (9:00PM Hong Kong Time): OTS 1-2 24HR
May 4th - 3:30PM (9:30PM Hong Kong Time): WAC 2-1 24HR
May 4th - 4:00PM (10:00PM Hong Kong Time): OTS 3-0 CN
May 4th - 4:30PM (10:30PM Hong Kong Time): ISAED 3-0 3BBZ
May 4th - 5:00PM (11:00PM Hong Kong Time): HIGHAS 3-0 3BBZ
May 4th - 5:30PM (11:30PM Hong Kong Time): ISAED 0-3 FLOY
May 4th - 6:00PM (12:00AM Hong Kong Time): FLOY 1-1 HIGHAS
May 4th - 6:30PM (European Central Time): TS 0-3 HIGH
May 4th - 8:00PM (European Central Time): KID 3-0 GPSG
May 4th - 8:30PM (European Central Time): BoS 2-0 CupRu
May 4th - 9:30PM (European Central Time): UDEAD 1-0 331

SUNDAY
May 5th - 3:00PM (European Central Time): CUBE 2-1 KID
May 5th - 3:30PM (European Central Time): GPSG 1-2 CupRu
May 5th - 4:00PM (European Central Time): GOSU 3-0 HIGH
May 5th - 4:30PM (European Central Time): TS 0-3 UDEAD
May 5th - 7:00PM (2:00PM BRT): LT 1-2 BRZK
May 5th - 8:00PM (3:00PM BRT): REI5 1-1 JUNIOR
May 5th - 8:30PM (3:30PM BRT): RR 2-1 REI5
May 5th - 10:00PM (5:00PM BRT): RXSS 0-3 BRZK
May 5th - 10:30PM (5:30PM BRT): GOD 0-3 NSDZ

MONDAY
May 6th - 4:00PM (10:00PM Hong Kong Time): HACK 0-3 24HR
May 6th - 4:30PM (10:30PM Hong Kong Time): ISAED 0-3 CHM
May 6th - 5:00PM (11:00PM Hong Kong Time): WAC 3-0 CN
May 6th - 9:00PM (European Central Time): GOSU 3-0 UDEAD

TUESDAY
May 7th - 4:00PM (10:00PM Hong Kong Time): OTS 0-3 HACK
May 7th - 4:30PM (10:30PM Hong Kong Time): CHM 3-0 3BBZ

Due to technical difficulties these matches had to be postponed.
May 7th - 11:30PM (6:30PM BRT): GOD vs BRZK
May 7th - 12:00AM (7:00PM BRT): RXSS vs NSDZ
May 7th - 12:30AM (7:30PM BRT): LT vs GOD
May 7th - 01:00AM (8:00PM BRT): LT vs NSDZ
May 7th - 01:00AM (8:30PM BRT): RR vs JUNIOR

WEDNESDAY
May 8th - 7:30PM (European Central Time): CUBE 2-1 GPSG
May 8th - 8:00PM (European Central Time): CUBE 3-0 CupRu
May 8th - 8:30PM (European Central Time): B oS 0-3 KID
May 8th - 9:00PM (European Central Time): TS 0-3 331
May 8th - 11:30PM (6:30PM BRT): GOD 2-0 BRZK
May 8th - 12:00AM (7:00PM BRT): RXSS 0-3 NSDZ
May 8th - 12:30AM (7:30PM BRT): LT 0-3 GOD
May 8th - 01:00AM (8:00PM BRT): LT 1-2 NSDZ
 

THURSDAY
May 9th - 01:00AM (8:30PM BRT): RR 2-1 JUNIOR